← All IPOs

Shiprocket Limited IPO

SHIPROCKET · Mainboard · 100% Book Building

Price band₹92–97
Lot size154 shares
Min. investment₹14,938
Opens12 Aug 2026
Closes14 Aug 2026

About the Shiprocket IPO

Shiprocket Limited (SHIPROCKET) is a mainboard IPO on NSE, offered through a 100% book building issue.

The price band is ₹92–97 per share, with a lot size of 154 shares, so the minimum application at the upper price is ₹14,938.

The issue was open from 12 Aug 2026 to 14 Aug 2026.

The shares listed on 19 Aug 2026.

The registrar is KFin Technologies Limited, where allotment status can be checked.

Book running lead managers: Axis Capital Limited, BofA Securities India Limited, JM Financial Limited and Kotak Mahindra Capital Company Limited.

Shiprocket IPO subscription status

CategoryShares offeredShares bidSubscribed
Qualified Institutional Buyers(QIBs)5,09,69,8644,18,68,22,48682.14×
HNI / Non-Institutional (NII)2,60,07,4111,71,33,30,69665.88×
Retail Individual Investors(RIIs)1,73,38,27457,71,26,24233.29×
Employees1,20,48153,04,06844.02×

Shiprocket IPO allotment status

Check allotment on KFin Technologies

Shiprocket IPO documents (RHP)

Shiprocket Limited IPO — FAQs

What is the Shiprocket Limited IPO lot size and price band?

The price band is ₹92–97 per share and the lot size is 154 shares, so the minimum investment is ₹14,938 at the upper price.

When does Shiprocket Limited IPO open and close?

Shiprocket Limited IPO opens on 12 Aug 2026 and closes on 14 Aug 2026.

What is the minimum investment for HNI (NII) in Shiprocket Limited IPO?

Small HNI (sNII, ₹2–10 lakh) starts at 14 lots (2,156 shares, ₹2,09,132); big HNI (bNII, above ₹10 lakh) starts at 67 lots (10,318 shares, ₹10,00,846), at the upper price.

When is the Shiprocket Limited IPO allotment date?

Allotment is expected on 17 Aug 2026, one working day after the issue closes. Allotment status can be checked on the registrar's site, KFin Technologies Limited.

How to check Shiprocket Limited IPO allotment status?

From the evening of the allotment date, open the registrar's allotment page (KFin Technologies Limited), pick Shiprocket Limited and enter your PAN, application number or DP/client ID. The IPO page here has a direct "Check allotment" link.

What is the Shiprocket Limited IPO listing date?

The shares listed on NSE and BSE on 19 Aug 2026.

Who are the lead managers of Shiprocket Limited IPO?

The book running lead managers are Axis Capital Limited, BofA Securities India Limited, JM Financial Limited and Kotak Mahindra Capital Company Limited, and the registrar is KFin Technologies Limited.

Other IPOs

Information only — not investment advice. Verify details in the offer document. How allotment works · What is GMP?