← All IPOs

Purple Style Labs Limited IPO

PERNIASPOP · Mainboard · Book Building

Price band₹546–575
Lot size26 shares
Min. investment₹14,950
Opens31 Aug 2026
Closes2 Sep 2026

About this IPO

Purple Style Labs Limited (PERNIASPOP) is a mainboard IPO on NSE, offered through a book building issue.

The price band is ₹546–575 per share, with a lot size of 26 shares, so the minimum application at the upper price is ₹14,950.

The issue was open from 31 Aug 2026 to 2 Sep 2026.

The shares listed on 7 Sep 2026.

The registrar is KFin Technologies Limited, where allotment status can be checked.

Book running lead managers: Axis Capital Limited and IIFL Capital Services Limited.

Subscription by category

CategoryShares offeredShares bidSubscribed
Qualified Institutional Buyers(QIBs)37,36,26447,47,7821.27×
Non Institutional Investors18,68,13114,81,2980.79×
Retail Individual Investors(RIIs)12,45,42111,83,9620.95×

Allotment

Check allotment on KFin Technologies

Documents

Purple Style Labs Limited IPO — FAQs

What is the price band and lot size of Purple Style Labs Limited IPO?

The price band is ₹546–575 per share and the lot size is 26 shares, so the minimum investment is ₹14,950 at the upper price.

When does Purple Style Labs Limited IPO open and close?

Purple Style Labs Limited IPO opens on 31 Aug 2026 and closes on 2 Sep 2026.

When is the Purple Style Labs Limited IPO allotment date?

Allotment is expected on 3 Sep 2026, one working day after the issue closes. Allotment status can be checked on the registrar's site, KFin Technologies Limited.

What is the Purple Style Labs Limited IPO listing date?

The shares listed on NSE on 7 Sep 2026.

Information only — not investment advice. Verify details in the offer document. How allotment works · What is GMP?